John Lamont MP

John Lamont is the Conservative MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of John Lamont, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
4 May 2020 - Present
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
27 January 2020 - Present
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
27 January 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons