Mark Wolfson

Mark Wolfson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Sevenoaks, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mark Wolfson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sevenoaks
Elected 4 times
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Paddington
10 October 1974
Commons
Islington North
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mark Wolfson
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
16 November 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons