Tony Marlow

Tony Marlow is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Northampton North, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tony Marlow, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Northampton North
Elected 4 times
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent Conservative
29 November 1994 - 1 April 1995
Conservative
3 May 1979 - 29 November 1994

Elections contested

Northampton North
1 May 1997
Commons
Rugby
10 October 1974
Commons
Normanton
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Tony Marlow
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997