Derek Wyatt

Derek Wyatt is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Derek Wyatt, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Derek Wyatt
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
26 March 2007 - 6 November 2007
Commons