Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews

Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Medway, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Medway
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Medway
9 April 1992
Commons
Richmond (Surrey)
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010