Andrew Hargreaves

Andrew Hargreaves is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Birmingham, Hall Green, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Hargreaves, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Birmingham, Hall Green
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Birmingham, Hall Green
1 May 1997
Commons
Blyth Valley
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andrew Hargreaves
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997