Kenneth Hargreaves

Kenneth Hargreaves is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Hyndburn, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Kenneth Hargreaves, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hyndburn
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - 23 June 2012

Elections contested

Hyndburn
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Kenneth Hargreaves
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992