Paul Clark

Paul Clark is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Gillingham, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Paul Clark, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Gillingham
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Gillingham
9 April 1992
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Department for Transport
5 October 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
13 June 2003 - 10 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Paul Clark
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010