Gwyn Prosser

Gwyn Prosser is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Dover, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Gwyn Prosser, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dover
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Dover
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Gwyn Prosser
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons