Stan Crowther

Stan Crowther is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Rotherham, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stan Crowther, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rotherham
Elected 4 times
24 June 1976 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
1 January 1976 - 10 March 2013

House membership

Commons
Stan Crowther
1 June 1976 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
21 July 1983 - 1 January 2000
Commons
Procedure Committee
30 January 1986 - 8 December 1989
Commons