Dr Howard Stoate

Dr Howard Stoate is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Dartford, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Howard Stoate, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dartford
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Dartford
9 April 1992
Commons
Old Bexley and Sidcup
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Howard Stoate
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
14 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons