Dr Peter Brand

Dr Peter Brand is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Isle of Wight, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Peter Brand, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Isle of Wight
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Isle of Wight
7 June 2001
Commons
Isle of Wight
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Peter Brand
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
14 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons