Sir Brandon Rhys Williams

Sir Brandon Rhys Williams is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Kensington, and left the Commons on 18 May 1988.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Brandon Rhys Williams, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kensington
Elected 5 times
28 February 1974 - 18 May 1988
Commons
Kensington South
Elected 2 times
14 March 1968 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
14 March 1968 - 18 May 1988

Elections contested

Ebbw Vale
15 October 1964
Commons
Ebbw Vale
17 November 1960
Commons
Pontypridd
8 October 1959
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Brandon Rhys Williams
14 March 1968 - 18 May 1988