Chris Davies

Chris Davies is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Littleborough and Saddleworth, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Chris Davies, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
1 January 1992 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Littleborough and Saddleworth
Elected 1 time
27 July 1995 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Oldham East and Saddleworth
1 May 1997
Commons
Littleborough and Saddleworth
9 April 1992
Commons
Littleborough and Saddleworth
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Chris Davies
27 July 1995 - 1 May 1997