Geoffrey Dickens

Geoffrey Dickens is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Littleborough and Saddleworth, and left the Commons on 17 May 1995.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Geoffrey Dickens, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Littleborough and Saddleworth
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 17 May 1995
Commons
Huddersfield West
Elected 1 time
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
3 May 1979 - 17 May 1995

Elections contested

Ealing North
10 October 1974
Commons
Middlesbrough
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Geoffrey Dickens
3 May 1979 - 17 May 1995