Mr Eddie McGrady

Mr Eddie McGrady is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Social Democratic & Labour Party MP for South Down, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Eddie McGrady, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Down
Elected 5 times
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Party affiliation

Social Democratic & Labour Party
11 June 1987 - 11 November 2013

Elections contested

South Down
23 January 1986
Commons
South Down
9 June 1983
Commons
South Down
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Eddie McGrady
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
16 November 1994 - 12 July 2005
Commons