Mr Tony McWalter

Mr Tony McWalter is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Hemel Hempstead, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Tony McWalter, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hemel Hempstead
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Hemel Hempstead
5 May 2005
Commons
Luton North
9 April 1992
Commons
St Albans
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Tony McWalter
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
28 July 1997 - 3 April 2000
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
13 March 2001 - 17 July 2005
Commons
Procedure Committee
20 November 2002 - 11 April 2005
Commons