Sir Cecil Walker

Sir Cecil Walker is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Ulster Unionist Party MP for Belfast North, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Cecil Walker, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Belfast North
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons
North Belfast
Elected 4 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Ulster Unionist Party
9 June 1983 - 7 June 2001

Elections contested

Belfast North
7 June 2001
Commons
Belfast North
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Cecil Walker
23 January 1986 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Sir Cecil Walker
9 June 1983 - 17 December 1985