Mr Tommy Graham

Mr Tommy Graham is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent Labour MP for West Renfrewshire, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Tommy Graham, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

West Renfrewshire
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons
Renfrew West and Inverclyde
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
11 June 1987 - 9 September 1998

House membership

Commons
Mr Tommy Graham
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001