Mr Adam Ingram

Mr Adam Ingram is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Adam Ingram, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
East Kilbride
Elected 4 times
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Strathkelvin and Bearsden
9 June 1983
Commons

Government posts

Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
Ministry of Defence
11 June 2001 - 28 June 2007
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Adam Ingram
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010