Mrs Betty Williams

Mrs Betty Williams is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Conwy, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Betty Williams, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Conwy
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Conwy
9 April 1992
Commons
Conwy
11 June 1987
Commons
Caernarfon
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Betty Williams
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
14 July 1997 - 21 November 2005
Commons