Imran Ahmad Khan

Imran Ahmad Khan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Wakefield, and left the Commons on 3 May 2022.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Imran Ahmad Khan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wakefield
Elected 1 time
12 December 2019 - 3 May 2022
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent
18 June 2021 - 3 May 2022
Conservative
12 December 2019 - 18 June 2021

House membership

Commons
Imran Ahmad Khan
12 December 2019 - 3 May 2022

Committee memberships

Backbench Business Committee
18 January 2021 - 10 May 2022
Commons