Stephanie Peacock MP

Stephanie Peacock is the Labour MP for Barnsley East, and has been an MP continuously since 8 June 2017. She currently undertakes the role of Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephanie Peacock, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
18 January 2018 - 14 March 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
16 October 2017 - 4 December 2017
Commons
International Trade Committee
4 December 2017 - 2 July 2018
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
8 May 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons