Heidi Allen

Heidi Allen is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for South Cambridgeshire, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Following the General Election on Thursday 12 December, results will be processed and appear on the website once they have been validated by the House of Commons Library. Until all results have been declared and processed, the list of MPs and the State of the Parties page will be incomplete.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Heidi Allen, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Cambridgeshire
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
7 October 2019 - 6 November 2019
Independent
4 June 2019 - 7 October 2019
Change UK - The Independent Group
18 April 2019 - 4 June 2019
Independent
20 February 2019 - 18 April 2019
Conservative
7 May 2015 - 20 February 2019

Other posts

Acting Leader, Change UK
18 April 2019 - 4 June 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Heidi Allen
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
11 September 2017 - 20 February 2018
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons