Andrew Mackinlay

Andrew Mackinlay is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Thurrock, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Mackinlay, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Thurrock
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Peterborough
11 June 1987
Commons
Croydon Central
9 June 1983
Commons
Surbiton
10 October 1974
Commons
Surbiton
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andrew Mackinlay
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
16 July 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons