Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Leigh, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Lawrence Cunliffe, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Leigh
Elected 5 times
3 May 1979 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Rochdale
28 February 1974
Commons
Rochdale
26 October 1972
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Lawrence Cunliffe
3 May 1979 - 7 June 2001