Anna Turley

Anna Turley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Redcar, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anna Turley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Redcar
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Anna Turley
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
Cabinet Office
18 September 2015 - 27 June 2016
Commons

Committee memberships

Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 26 October 2015
Commons