Helen Southworth

Helen Southworth is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Warrington South, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Helen Southworth, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Warrington South
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Wirral South
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Helen Southworth
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Children, Schools and Families
29 June 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Trade & Industry
9 November 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Procedure Committee
31 July 1997 - 9 February 1999
Commons