Mr Paul Truswell

Mr Paul Truswell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Pudsey, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Paul Truswell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Pudsey
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Paul Truswell
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
12 November 1997 - 14 December 1999
Commons