Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint is a Non-affiliated Life peer who has sat under this title in the Lords since 22 November 2010. His full title is The Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint, and his given name is Stephen Keith Green.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
16 November 2010 - 26 July 2019

Government posts

Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Trade and Investment)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
11 January 2011 - 10 December 2013
Lords
Minister of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Trade and Investment)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
11 January 2011 - 10 December 2013
Lords

Committee memberships

European Union Committee
8 June 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords
EU Internal Market Sub-Committee
23 June 2015 - 27 April 2017
Lords