Nigel Mills MP

Nigel Mills is the Conservative MP for Amber Valley, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Nigel Mills, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Procedure Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Administration Committee
20 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
28 November 2011 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
29 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
20 February 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
7 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
11 September 2017 - 20 February 2018
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
22 October 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
19 March 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
2 March 2020 - 9 March 2020
Commons