Mrs Sheryll Murray MP

Mrs Sheryll Murray is the Conservative MP for South East Cornwall, and has been an MP continuously since 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Sheryll Murray, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons
Panel of Chairs
22 June 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
26 July 2010 - 3 December 2012
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
5 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons