Alice Mahon

Alice Mahon is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Halifax, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Alice Mahon, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Halifax
Elected 4 times
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Alice Mahon
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
31 October 1991 - 21 March 1997
Commons