Mr Marsha Singh

Mr Marsha Singh is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bradford West, and left the Commons on 2 March 2012.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Marsha Singh, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bradford West
Elected 4 times
1 May 1997 - 2 March 2012
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
1 May 1997 - 17 July 2012

House membership

Commons
Mr Marsha Singh
1 May 1997 - 2 March 2012

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
16 July 1997 - 12 July 2005
Commons
International Development Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons