Angie Bray

Angie Bray is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ealing Central and Acton, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Angie Bray, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ealing Central and Acton
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Ealing Central and Acton
7 May 2015
Commons
East Ham
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Angie Bray
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Culture, Media and Sport Committee
29 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Transport Committee
12 July 2010 - 1 September 2010
Commons