Sheila Gilmore

Sheila Gilmore is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Edinburgh East, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sheila Gilmore, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Edinburgh East
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Edinburgh East
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sheila Gilmore
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
25 October 2011 - 30 March 2015
Commons