Mr Michael McCann

Mr Michael McCann is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Michael McCann, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Michael McCann
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
2 November 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons