Gregg McClymont

Gregg McClymont is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Gregg McClymont, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
7 May 2015
Commons

House membership

Commons
Gregg McClymont
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
Department for Work and Pensions
7 October 2011 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
12 July 2010 - 27 February 2012
Commons