Andrew Percy

Andrew Percy is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Brigg and Goole, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrew Percy, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brigg and Goole
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Normanton
5 May 2005
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government)
Department for Communities and Local Government
17 July 2016 - 14 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andrew Percy
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
12 October 2015 - 16 January 2017
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
8 July 2015 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Panel of Chairs
25 June 2015 - 18 July 2016
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
5 November 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
29 October 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Procedure Committee
26 July 2010 - 31 October 2011
Commons
Regulatory Reform
26 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons