Conor Burns

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Conor Burns, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Eastleigh
5 May 2005
Commons
Eastleigh
7 June 2001
Commons

Government posts

Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
Department for International Trade
25 July 2019 - 4 May 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
10 March 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Education Committee
12 July 2010 - 2 November 2010
Commons