Dr Phillip Lee

Dr Phillip Lee is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Bracknell, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Following the General Election on Thursday 12 December, results will be processed and appear on the website once they have been validated by the House of Commons Library. Until all results have been declared and processed, the list of MPs and the State of the Parties page will be incomplete.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Phillip Lee, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bracknell
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
3 September 2019 - 6 November 2019
Conservative
6 May 2010 - 3 September 2019

Elections contested

Blaenau Gwent
5 May 2005
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
Ministry of Justice
17 July 2016 - 12 June 2018
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Phillip Lee
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
Opposition Department
21 October 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
26 July 2010 - 3 December 2012
Commons
Energy and Climate Change Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons