Pamela Nash

Pamela Nash is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Airdrie and Shotts, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Pamela Nash, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Airdrie and Shotts
Elected 1 time
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Airdrie and Shotts
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Pamela Nash
6 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
23 January 2012 - 30 March 2015
Commons