The Lord May of Oxford OM

Lord May of Oxford is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 18 July 2001 and 2 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord May of Oxford, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
18 July 2001 - 2 May 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord May of Oxford
18 July 2001 - 2 May 2017

Committee memberships

Economic Affairs Committee
12 June 2014 - 12 June 2014
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
HIV and AIDS Committee in the United Kingdom
20 December 2010 - 19 July 2011
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
14 November 2007 - 13 September 2011
Lords
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee)
23 April 2007 - 3 August 2007
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
21 November 2006 - 8 April 2010
Lords