Mr Tony Clarke

Mr Tony Clarke is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Northampton South, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Tony Clarke, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Northampton South
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Northampton South
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Tony Clarke
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
24 January 1999 - 12 July 2005
Commons