Viscount Colville of Culross

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Viscount Colville of Culross, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
26 July 1954 - 8 April 2010

House membership

Lords
Viscount Colville of Culross
1 March 1945 - 8 April 2010

Committee memberships

Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
14 March 2002 - 8 April 2010
Lords