Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Clarke of Hampstead, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
11 November 2009 - 24 May 2010
Labour
29 July 1998 - 10 November 2009

Committee memberships

Committee On Religious Offences
15 May 2002 - 10 April 2003
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
1 December 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords