David Tredinnick

David Tredinnick is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bosworth, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Tredinnick, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bosworth
Elected 8 times
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Cardiff South and Penarth
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
David Tredinnick
11 June 1987 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
4 February 2013 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
12 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
14 July 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
5 June 1997 - 28 June 2005
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
5 June 1997 - 11 April 2005
Commons