Mr Harry Barnes

Mr Harry Barnes is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for North East Derbyshire, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Harry Barnes, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

North East Derbyshire
Elected 4 times
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Harry Barnes
11 June 1987 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
28 July 1997 - 15 March 2004
Commons