Lord Stallard

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Stallard, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

St Pancras North
Elected 4 times
18 June 1970 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
18 June 1970 - 29 March 2008

Government posts

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
HM Treasury
5 July 1978 - 17 January 1979
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
5 February 1976 - 5 July 1978
Commons

House membership

Lords
Lord Stallard
7 September 1983 - 29 March 2008
Commons
Jock Stallard
18 June 1970 - 9 June 1983