Lord Eatwell

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Eatwell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Industry and Regulators Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
27 March 2014 - 23 April 2020
Labour
14 July 1992 - 27 March 2014

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury)
HM Treasury
8 October 2010 - 27 November 2013
Lords

Committee memberships

Consumer Insurance (Disclosure and Representations) Bill [HL]
5 September 2011 - 1 December 2011
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
15 December 2008 - 8 April 2010
Lords